Hey hello hello. Oh what ever. It's not even an active blog for people to stop by. My my my, it's been a while since my last post. Lots have been going on. Cik ayo's married and gonna move out the house soon. Nadine's going to Taylors. Iman's got her place in uitm shah alam for architecture. And me? Getting fatter day by day. Mehhh. Sure sure. I'll take my time to keep on posting. Been to singapore last few weeks. Studio trip. It was fun ! To those who read this. Thank you. Lol.
Assalamualaikum .. First thing first, I'm bored and I can't get my brain to control my hand doing the sketching so I decided to shout a post. Hey everyone! How's your day? Doing well? Good good. Alhamdulillah... Say, busy as a bee? Why? I think ants are lot busier. Well, I'm far to gigantic to be compared to an ant so a bee will do. And it's the bees from Journey 2. Muehehe. Well, that title do came from Beekeper's Daughter by All American Rejects. That song is a song that is enjoyable to sing. Trust me, I keep on gasping for air while singing that song. Who doesn't if you keep on shouting than singing. So, back to the bee. Yup, It's been a busy week. Received an assignments on the first day of class. Thank god we were given two weeks to complete it. But, if you give me a month I still couldn't finish it. We're talking about first class sketches. My oh my, I don't know how to draw. And I'm to stupid to realise it. Why? Cause all I...
Assalamualaikum, Sesungguhnya, sebagai seorang wanita menjadi Domestic Helper atau bahasa indahnya Suri Rumah perlu dijadikan impian. Seorang wanita perlu bercita-cita menjadi seorang isteri dan ibu mithali pada suatu hari nanti. Okay merepek. Post ini sememangnya dibuat setelah sesi mengemas rumah dilaksanakan. Oh penat. Sesi ini tidak lagi disertakan dengan aktiviti memasak atau menjaga anak. Kini, aku paham perasaan seorang ibu atau suri rumah menjaga kebajikan rumah mereka. Segalanya perlu dilakukan tanpa bantuan sesiapa (kepada yang tiada org gaji). "Mak, Mak Long, Kak Lina, Wan serta semua aunties ku di luar sana, segala pengorbanan dan kesusahan yang dilalui kalian Alia fahami. Mungkin suatu hari nanti Alia akan lalui juga, jika diizinkan ALLAH". Kata-kata seorang remaja yang penuh dengan angan-angan. Dah, dah. Main point disini adalah, sila hargai wanita-wanita disekeliling anda wahai lelaki. Mereka sangat awesome dan powerful. Dan ingatlah, syurga di bawah tap...
Comments
Post a Comment