Posts

My Love Life

Its been a while... Well, my last post was on 2015 regarding my engagement and no update since .. I promise myself to blog more just to keep me sane and i really hope i can. So here goes, the first post since forever is a midnight rant where i don’t think it’s appropriate for twitter or any other social media cause people don’t really care don’t they. This post is a special dedication to my bestfriend, lover and amazing husband, Arif. Never in my teenage life i imagine ill be married at a young age with a highschool friend. Odd i say. 13 years old me will die if she found out about this. I remember the day i first saw Arif, man was he cute i told myself and in time the whole batch. What can i say. If i like someone I don’t intend to hide it. Silly me, i know. I have a crush on him and through time the fling just went off to the extend that I don’t even recall him on certain events that involves us two. We met again, in 2014 during a mini reunion i hosted at my place and we ki...

Tunangan Orang

Image
Hey HO ! Yezza. alhamdulillah. hampir sebulan dah beta menjadi tunangan orang. hoho. Alhamdulillah.  17 October 2015 That's me and that's Arif. hehe. So hey .. apa perasaan jadi tunang orang ni ya? Hmm. Frankly speaking, i felt nothing different bout it. Well maybe i'm starting to get nervous for our big day which is next month. Oh gosh. That quick? Yes. Kata orang, bertunang tak memberi lesen untuk keluar bersama-sama. Guess what... memang tak keluar pon huhu. We're far away from each other and he barely got any network connection. Once a week to be exact. Oh well, personally, for me it's better that way. Takde masa nak bergaduh or bertekak. Langsung takde. Masuk port once a week macam buang masa nak bergaduh. Tak sempat nak berbaik kang ada takde line pulak karang. Haha. Jadinya, syukur. Ada hikmah dan sesungguhnya ketentuan Allah itu baik. huhu. Oh god plot entry sangat berterabur. Haha. Semua benda rasa nak diluahkan but then, why? Haha. Dah ...

Graduated and getting married

HAHAHA Hello. Oh gosh. It has been ages since my last post. Well i always rant on my twitter and completely forgot about my blog. And again who blog this days? We have twitter, instagram and tumblr and what so ever. OH OH OH back to what this post is about. HEHEHE. I graduaaaaaated. Wohooo. Finally. The four suffering years of life ended. It was a big big relieved. Keputusannya usah ditanya. yang penting lepas. harharhar.Alhamdulillah. Konvokesyen tahun depan dan insyaAllah suami yang akan menemani. hoho. Gedik nak mampus. Oh well. Orang tengah bahagia. Macam ni lah kan gayanya. Hihihi Oh how i miss blogging. I should do this more often. Hope so.

*sigh*

That moment when nothing feels right. *flip tudung* i like you but i'm scared as hell. excited for cambodia but stressed as F. plus my precious gundams hurt so damn bad with tiny missing parts and i'm pissed off. *i cried last night like a mother who lost her kids* okay, bangang tak main emosi macam ni. orang dah cakap, diri tu control la sikit. main redah je haa. sekarang bertubi-tubi pekara ganggu emosi datang. dah takleh nak kawal dah. fine. kalau macam ni permainan dia. kita redha. kita terima. karma kata orang. what you give you get back man. yang benar, manusia tak stabil.

Ramadhan 2014

My last post made me think how selfish I am worrying about useless thing ( my never ever going to happen love story) while my Muslims brothers and sisters are fighting for their life in Palestine, Gaza, Syria and all over the world. Today, back from terawikh I have the leisure of watching movie with my family and lazying on the couch while enjoying keropok lekor. While the others are begging for their life, been fasting not just because of Ramadhan but because they don't have food, been running around hiding from the rockets, missiles and guns and the worst part is THEY ARE JUST CHILDREN. KIDS. Age of 7,8 and 9 and even babies. Kids are losing their parents, man and woman loses their children. Their houses are destroyed. Streets filled with violent Zionists. They have nowhere to hide. It's a torture to watch all those pictures that people kept sharing on twitter and facebook. Those babies have done nothing wrong. They deserve better life. It's painful to watch and trus...

Jam 0301

Nak nangis boleh? Kenapa asyik kecewa macam ni? Dah tahu bakal sakit, masih tegar mencari. Dah tahu akan pedih, gatal pergi tengok. Dah tahu hati akan sayu, kenapa pergi taruhkan harapan tinggi..? Dah tahu kan alia? Kenapa diri ini tak pernah sedar? Kenapa diri ini masih lalai? Kenapa perlu pisang berbuah berkali-kali dan kali? Kenapa alia? Kenapa hati ini lembut menyayangi? Kenapa hati ini begitu mudah tersentuh? Kenapa hati ini masih jatuh cinta? Dan kenapa kepada yang takkan pernah sudi? Tidakkah pengalaman lalu mengajar? Tidakkah kesakitan lalu masih membelengu diri? Tidakkah mahu bahagia dan bukan derita? Kenapa alia ? Kenapa? Bertepuk sebelah tangan bukanlah hakikat yang mudah untuk diterima .... Bangun lah . Bangun lah dari mimpi dan angan kosong ini. Bangun lah . Bangun lah dari kesakitan lalu. Sedar diri tu. Siapa lah kita. Siapa lah kita ni alia.....

Dear 'you'

I feel bad for you. I really do.  What's up with the insecurities man ?  What? Don't you trust him?  You know your history yet you tend to repeat it. Is it her faults or your own? Why would you want him to hate her?  She's his friend. We are studiomates.  It's hard not to bump onto each other man. You're freaking lucky she's nice.  Gotta write this somehow somewhere.  Get over it.  Grow up. 

just because

Image
Heyyyy. Due to today's event and i don't know probably some random tweets on twitter, i think i should get back to my loneliness life of blogging. Well yeah, it's super dusty cause no one ever ever reads it, barely post anything and cause i'm not an interesting person. Take note. Nothing interesting here. You may move on with your life. Today, 3rd of june marks my almost 4 months of internship! Wehoo. Wohoo! Yes it's fun! Much much mucho better than studio life. And yes i think it's because the fact that i'm working at my ayah's firm <-- super spoilt brat :3 But seriously, it's fun.  Oh and here i attached my favourite moment photo of climbing-the-roof-during-site-visit-in-the-rain :)

Shut up

What am i doing? Being so freaking emotional over unnecessary things. I don't get myself. Contain yourself sister. You're messing with your own head. You did this to yourself. Retard. Stop this nonsense right at this second. Stop

Yes.

Yes. I get you . Clear sign . I should stop . Good luck. You deserve it . I should stop being a kid . Grow up alia. Fact is a fact . And there's nothing i can do bout it. Reality hurts. But it's better if i accept it now. Now or never. Be strong dearself. I need my girls. You guys are so far away from me ..... (/´Ð”`)/

As it is ...

5 am and i'm up. This is a rare situation as starting this semester i always end up waking up at 8 am. Just few minutes before work. And considering it's weekend this is a moment to celebrate Ye━━━━(゚∀゚)━━━━s!! Okay lameeee~~~ *sigh* Tak habis habis mengeluh . I should stop worrying and start living . Why should i waste my time thinking of it ..? Right? Right? Yeah. Typical and alia her sudden depression . Same old same old.

Accept it man

Oh come on. I can sense depression kicking in . Refuse to do my work tonight. Although i did talk myself out into doing em tonight. TONIGHT! You have plans tomorrow. Class at night and we have to freaking submit it on sunday !! It's all because of that. *sigh* Alia. Please... You have to control yourself. Stop acting like a freaking child. You're an adult now. This shouldn't be bothering you. Grow up man . Be a lady. Ignore every disturbance. You have a goal. Achieve it man. Stop being such a cry baby. You're way way way way better than this ! If it's meant to be. It's meant to be .... (´・ω・`)

Of What May Come..

i'm in love. yup. very much . i'm in love with the present. everything seems well. i'm happy, you're happy and everyone is. i'm having fun. enjoying your company like never before. we talked. we laughed. we jokes around. i never expected it but yeah. it happen. you are nothing like i thought you were. you're better. you're the other version of me. the man version. you like the same things that i like. you do the same things that i do. i wish for nothing more. BUT.... i have this thing about happiness. they don't usually last long and it scares me. scared. indeed i am. scared of what's gonna come. how my life might end and what the future might bring. "suka-suka membawa duka" the phrase me and my girls use whenever we laugh  too much or when we were on top of the world. i don't know.. probably helps to get us back to reality. ahh reality. mood kill. am refusing the fact that i do realise that you have no intere...

having fun

Image
heyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy.  well someone is on their good mood.  :D today was like the best working day ever!  and and and i finally knew how to use my macro lense! wohoooo! yay me! with the boss away after lunch i pretty much been playing around with this lens . hehe. sorry ayah.  come on, look at how pretty the photo turns out to be.  the mosquito, the leaf and my own pants. look at that meticulous texture shown on the second picture. oh i'm in love. sadly can't post all of this on my instagram :( sort of have this rule of not more that 2 pictures per day. cause i don't wanna trouble my followers to like all my photos. ahaa. lame.  bye for now, i have to attend my miserable-love-sick-thingy . huhhh

should get back to blogging

hey ho hey ho such life. I really should get back to blogging. for all I know I have no reader. no one even cares. well it's cool. don't even write these days. kinda miss writing. not much of an art but it's sincere. I write my feelings. my despair. my sorrow. my loneliness. oh what a pathetic person i've become. wait, i'm always that pathetic. haaaa. so melodramatic. blergh ~ so what's new huh? i'm on my third year. Alhamdulillah.... never knew I could made it this far. used to hate architecture so damn much but now that's the only thing that kept me going. not that I'm good at it but I can't imagine myself taking on other courses. yeah. plus after 5 semesters you kinda fall in love with it. mould yourself to love it. and earn it. although i have earn nothing. results are bad. seriously bad. worse. worse then ever. worse every goddamn semester. damn it i'm getting stupid. i should stop calling myself that but hey sometimes you gott...

Change

Wind..  Carry my sorrow carry my worries Away as far as you can Changes.. Go.. Go..  I loath you. You're not a friend. Rain, Pour some good Pour some memories. It's the old days that we want to cherish..  Brother, Come back.  You're in there somewhere.  Somewhere deep. Somewhere far. Somewhere in a world beyond the scar.

meet me halfway

it's the one song we tried to ignore every single time it's being played yet you don't have the guts to delete it. coward! i'm hurt. again. and again. and again. when will it stop? when will it end? i have no idea where my feelings will lead but one thing for sure, you..... never left. i prayed. i tried. i did what i have to do to get you out of my system but it seems like none of it works. my mind, heart, concious keep on wondering around you and only you. man it sucks. i don't want this anymore. i don't want any of this to happen yet it's still there. hurting me. torturing me. in a way that none would understand. i can't help myself but to let out little tears when thinking about you. good luck dude. good luck taking care of your daughter if she's going thru the same phase as i did. thanks to you.

the F moment

the moment when nothing seems right and your heart is heavier than ever.. it sucks! everything seems dull, full with frustration and you just wanna urghhh stab someone or throw a brick at their pretty face. even shah alam is feeling the same way as i am. it's been raining since 2pm and the sky is dark. it's like all the happiness had been sucked out today. yeay, i might laugh and smile. but deep down when i'm sitting in my own partition the good mood gone. puff. leave me hanging with the misery of designing. i guess the evil is here. right in my cubicle. on my chair where i sit and writing this silly thing. silly. stupid. yeah. everything seems either retarded or just simply to gay to function. i need food. chocolate. sweet treats. good, scrumptious, delicious food. anything would do. the sad thing is when i unzip my purse all i can see is....nothing... where the hell is your money alia nasharuddin??! *sigh*. i got no money and i have no guts to ask ayah for some. he...

It's been a while

Hey hello hello. Oh what ever. It's not even an active blog for people to stop by. My my my, it's been a while since my last post. Lots have been going on.  Cik ayo's married and gonna move out the house soon. Nadine's going to Taylors. Iman's got her place in uitm shah alam for architecture. And me? Getting fatter day by day. Mehhh. Sure sure. I'll take my time to keep on posting. Been to singapore last few weeks. Studio trip. It was fun ! To those who read this. Thank you. Lol.

A little vacay

Image
Hey ho hey ho! Wohooo. The ending of semester 3~ Well, almost... Still got another paper to sit for next monday... Hey, let's not talk bout that.. I'm having a small vacay! Wohoo. Me, Dbek, Dib and deary Peqah! Here in Bagan Lalang.. Thank god, alhamdulillah.. Dib got a place here in Sepang so we can spent the night. We had fun.. Playing by the beach in the evening. And now, movie night ~